Jahr
|
Sieger
|
Finalgegner
|
Ergebnis
|
2011
|
Argentinien Guido Andreozzi Argentinien Eduardo Schwank
|
Brasilien Ricardo Hocevar Schweden Christian Lindell
|
6:2, 6:4
|
2010
|
Brasilien Rodrigo Antônio Grilli Brasilien Leonardo Kirche
|
Schweden Christian Lindell Brasilien João Souza
|
6:3, 6:3
|
2009
|
Brasilien Márcio Torres Sudafrika Izak van der Merwe
|
Argentinien Juan Pablo Brzezicki Argentinien Eduardo Schwank
|
kampflos
|
2008
|
Mexiko Santiago González (2) Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
|
Brasilien Daniel Dutra da Silva Brasilien Caio Zampieri
|
6:3, 7:63
|
2007
|
Mexiko Santiago González (1) Brasilien Bruno Soares
|
Brasilien Márcio Torres Frankreich Nicolas Tourte
|
6:7, 6:4, [10:5]
|
2006
|
Brasilien Marcelo Melo (2) Brasilien André Sá
|
Niederlandische Antillen Jean-Julien Rojer Brasilien Márcio Torres
|
6:1, 6:4
|
2005
|
Vereinigte Staaten Lesley Joseph Serbien und Montenegro Aleksandar Vlaski
|
Argentinien Juan Martín del Potro Argentinien Máximo González
|
7:68, 6:4
|
2004
|
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
|
Brasilien Marcos Daniel Peru Iván Miranda
|
6:2, 7:5
|
2003
|
Brasilien Marcos Daniel Brasilien Alexandre Simoni (2)
|
Japan Kentaro Masuda Japan Takahiro Terachi
|
6:4, 6:2
|
2002
|
Brasilien Daniel Melo (3) Brasilien Marcelo Melo (1)
|
Russland Denis Golowanow Vereinigte Staaten Michael Joyce
|
6:3, 6:4
|
2001
|
Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992 Dejan Petrović Israel Andy Ram
|
Vereinigtes Konigreich Barry Cowan Philippinen Eric Taino
|
6:3, 6:4
|
2000
|
Brasilien Daniel Melo (2) Brasilien Alexandre Simoni (1)
|
Vereinigtes Konigreich Jamie Delgado Vereinigtes Konigreich Martin Lee
|
6:4, 6:4
|
1999
|
Brasilien Daniel Melo (1) Brasilien Antonio Prieto
|
Vereinigtes Konigreich Jamie Delgado Vereinigtes Konigreich Martin Lee
|
6:2, 3:6, 7:5
|
1998
|
Japan 1870 Satoshi Iwabuchi Japan 1870 Thomas Shimada
|
Sudafrika Jeff Coetzee Sudafrika Damien Roberts
|
6:7, 7:5, 7:5
|
1997
|
Rumänien Gabriel Trifu Vereinigte Staaten Glenn Weiner
|
Brasilien Nelson Aerts Brasilien André Sá
|
1:6, 6:3, 6:4
|
1996
|
Mexiko Leonardo Lavalle Venezuela Maurice Ruah
|
Mexiko Luis-Enrique Herrera Rumänien Gabriel Trifu
|
5:7, 6:4, 6:4
|
1995
|
Vereinigte Staaten David DiLucia Vereinigte Staaten Dan Kronauge
|
Brasilien Egberto Caldas Brasilien Cristiano Testa
|
6:7, 6:3, 6:3
|
1994
|
Brasilien Nelson Aerts (2) Brasilien Danilo Marcelino
|
Brasilien Otávio Della Brasilien Marcelo Saliola
|
7:5, 6:3
|
1993
|
Brasilien Ricardo Acioly Venezuela Nicolás Pereira
|
Brasilien Fernando Roese Chile Felipe Rivera
|
7:6, 5:7, 6:3
|
1992
|
Brasilien Nelson Aerts (1) Brasilien Alexandre Hocevar
|
Portugal João Cunha e Silva Brasilien César Kist
|
6:1, 6:7, 6:2
|
1986–1991:nicht ausgetragen
|
1985
|
Italien Massimo Cierro Brasilien Júlio Góes
|
Brasilien Givaldo Barbosa Brasilien Ivan Kley
|
6:3, 6:4
|